[IMAGE]Acacia Lodge #651 - Past Masters[IMAGE]
The Past Masters of any Lodge are the repository of experience and proficiency.
They should be the guides of conduct and planning, the two parallel lines
perpendicular to the circle of the Lodge, if you will. They are the
living history of the Lodge and should be consulted and respected in that regard.
As such, their service to their Lodge is never finished, particularly in the
years immediately following their term in the East. That being said, the Lodge
will only survive under fresh leadership and new ideas. The officer corps
must strive to not only perpetuate traditions, but to establish new events that can
grow to be traditions. They must be willing to replace the outdated with
the reality of the present. These two groups working in harmony and supported
by the brethren will keep this great fraternity viable and alive.
Name Lodge Year
Mark Novak Acacia Lodge 2015
Errol Savage Acacia Lodge 2014
Errol Savage Acacia Lodge 2013
Errol Savage Acacia Lodge 2012
Mark A. Novak Acacia Lodge 2011
Robert J. Hibjan P.D.D.G.M. Acacia Lodge 2010
Donald A. Ritchie Acacia Lodge 2009
James R. Cogan Acacia Lodge 2008
Ted A. Daly Acacia Lodge 2007
Robert E. Roffe Acacia Lodge 2006
Tom E. Daly, Jr. Acacia Lodge 2005
Errol Savage Acacia Lodge 2004
* Charles Wright Acacia Lodge 2003
Errol Savage Acacia Lodge 2002
Russel W. Toll Jr. Affiliated From
Cleveland Lodge
2002
Douglas E. Kelley Affiliated From
Temple Lodge
2002
* James R. Price Acacia Lodge 2001
N. Allen Paynter Acacia Lodge 2000
* Michael L. Lewis Acacia Lodge 1999
Douglas E. Kelley Affiliated From
Temple Lodge
1998
* Michael L. Lewis Acacia Lodge 1998
Bruce S. Turner Acacia Lodge 1997
James L. Burnett Acacia Lodge 1996
Thomas E. Tinkler Acacia Lodge 1995
Bruce S. Turner Acacia Lodge 1994
Robert M. Moore Acacia Lodge 1993
* Ethan F. Krueger Acacia Lodge 1992
* William R. Russell James B. Ruhl Lodge 1992
Brian J. Moore Acacia Lodge 1991
James R. Cogan James B. Ruhl Lodge 1991
John I. Dietz † Acacia Lodge 1990
* Clark A. Johnson James B. Ruhl Lodge 1990
* Charies M. Gallagher Acacia Lodge 1989
Patrick M Lawlor † James B. Ruhl Lodge 1989
* Charies M. Gallagher Acacia Lodge 1988
Peter G Bechtel James B. Ruhl Lodge 1988
John I. Dietz † Acacia Lodge 1987
Jerry E. Block James B. Ruhl Lodge 1987
William H. Dornback III Acacia Lodge 1986
Delbert McLaughlin James B. Ruhl Lodge 1986
Kenneth J. Dornack Acacia Lodge 1985
* Henry M. Lewis James B. Ruhl Lodge 1985
Robert E. Roffe Acacia Lodge 1984
James R. Cogan James B. Ruhl Lodge 1984
* Thomas R. Chaney Glenville Lodge 1984
* George Warak Silver Cord Ornan Lodge 1983
* William R. Russell James B. Ruhl Lodge 1983
Donald A. Ritchie Glenville Lodge 1983
N. Allen Paynter Windermere Lodge 1983
* Ethan F. Krueger Silver Cord Ornan Lodge 1982
* Thomas V. Dattilo James B. Ruhl Lodge 1982
* Michael Upson Glenville Lodge 1982
* James H. DeVall Windermere Lodge 1982
* Richard F. Spotts Ornan Lodge 1981
Kenneth J. Dornback Silver Cord Lodge 1981
* Bentley F. Sauer D.D.G.M James B. Ruhl Lodge 1981
* Michael Upson Glenville Lodge 1981
* James R. Price Windermere Lodge 1981
* Richard F. Spotts Ornan Lodge 1980
Robert J. Hibjan P.D.D.G.M. Silver Cord Lodge 1980
H. James Plants James B. Ruhl Lodge 1980
* Howard Menges Glenville Lodge 1980
* Charles W. Wallace Windermere Lodge 1980
* Norman Paley James B. Ruhl Lodge 1979
* John R. McInally Glenville Lodge 1979
Robert J. Hibjan P.D.D.G.M. Silver Cord Lodge 1979
Robert Keener Ornan Lodge 1979
* James H. DeVall Windermere Lodge 1979
* Frank R. Csiszko James B. Ruhl Lodge 1978
* John Anderson Glenville Lodge 1978
* Ethan F. Krueger Silver Cord Lodge 1978
* William G. Thomas Ornan Lodge 1978
* Buell A. Higgins Windermere Lodge 1978
* Terry MacDonald P.D.D.G.M. Affiliated From
Forest Hill Lodge
1978
* Arthur D. Lawrence James B. Ruhl Lodge 1977
* Cliff Reagen Glenville Lodge 1977
Robert G. Wilkins Silver Cord Lodge 1977
* George S. Neiden Ornan Lodge 1977
V. William Haverlock Windermere Lodge 1977
* Terry MacDonald Affiliated From
Forest Hill Lodge
1977
Lawrence D. McCormack James B. Ruhl Lodge 1976
* Ed Beres Glenville Lodge 1976
John D. Chiappetta † Silver Cord Lodge 1976
* Richard F. Spotts Ornan Lodge 1976
N. Allen Paynter Windermere Lodge 1976
* Glen L. Wank James B. Ruhl Lodge 1975
Robert A. Cunningham Glenville Lodge 1975
* Nelson Neubig Silver Cord Lodge 1975
* Dale A. Thomas Ornan Lodge 1975
* William C. Hershey Windermere Lodge 1975
* Milton Licker James B. Ruhl Lodge 1974
* Guy Waltman Glenville Lodge 1974
Charles A. Davis Silver Cord Lodge 1974
* Albert M. Gochneaur Ornan Lodge 1974
Larry L. Shephard Windermere Lodge 1974
* Raymond Kelley James B. Ruhl Lodge 1973
* Harold S. Goodman Glenville Lodge 1973
* Harold R. Wilkins Silver Cord Lodge 1973
Joseph A. Dauer Ornan Lodge 1973
* William C. Hershey Windermere Lodge 1973
* Gordon B. Smith James B. Ruhl Lodge 1972
* Dennis J. Brucker Glenville Lodge 1972
* William P. Spath Silver Cord Lodge 1972
* Lynne E. Wetzell Ornan Lodge 1972
* Robert E. Evans Windermere Lodge 1972
* Duane A. Anderson James B. Ruhl Lodge 1971
* Robert J. Maxwell Glenville Lodge 1971
* Clarence G. Thiel Silver Cord Lodge 1971
* John W. King Ornan Lodge 1971
* Ulrich Engler Windermere Lodge 1971
* Fred M. Shaffer James B. Ruhl Lodge 1970
* Thomas G. Kasunlc Glenville Lodge 1970
* Harold R. Wilkins Silver Cord Lodge 1970
* Willard R. Duns, Sr. Ornan Lodge 1970
Alvah F. Seibert Windermere Lodge 1970
* Boyd R. Young James B. Ruhl Lodge 1969
* John F. Mehlek Glenville Lodge 1969
* Robert H. Coble Silver Cord Lodge 1969
* Arthur W. Reimer Ornan Lodge 1969
* Herman Sansom, Jr. Windermere Lodge 1969
* Carl Waltermire James B. Ruhl Lodge 1968
* Howard A. Menges Glenville Lodge 1968
* Dwayne P. Locher Silver Cord Lodge 1968
* Donald D. Beck Ornan Lodge 1968
* James W. Slowins Windermere Lodge 1968
Russel W. Toll Jr. Affiliated From
Brenton D. Babcock Lodge
1968
* Kenneth Anderson James B. Ruhl Lodge 1967
* R. Jack Klimack Glenville Lodge 1967
* Richard L. Griffis Silver Cord Lodge 1967
* Harold Rebman Ornan Lodge 1967
* Raymond A. Rudloff Windermere Lodge 1967
Robert Delaney James B. Ruhl Lodge 1966
* Carl W. Testerman Glenville Lodge 1966
* Clinton E. C. Carlson Silver Cord Lodge 1966
* Robert A. Wheland Ornan Lodge 1966
* Ralph E. Post Windermere Lodge 1966
Arthur L. Martin Affiliated From
Cleveland Lodge
1965
* Clark A. Johnson James B. Ruhl Lodge 1965
* Herbert W. Hall. Jr. Glenville Lodge 1965
* Roger H. Beck Silver Cord Lodge 1965
* Albert A. Courtney Ornan Lodge 1965
Thomas C. Hugebeck Windermere Lodge 1965
Emerson Best James B. Ruhl Lodge 1964
* Harold A. Erb Glenville Lodge 1964
* Clifford F. Giffis Silver Cord Lodge 1964
* Leroy G. Leighton Ornan Lodge 1964
* Ross W. McPherson Windermere Lodge 1964
* William B. Yahnke James B. Ruhl Lodge 1963
* Eugene M. Wheelock Glenville Lodge 1963
* Frederick G. Hassel Silver Cord Lodge 1963
John C. Ponn Ornan Lodge 1963
* Fred R. James Windermere Lodge 1963
John Kinnaird James B. Ruhl Lodge 1962
* Jack Brucker Glenville Lodge 1962
* Oscar U. McBirney Silver Cord Lodge 1962
* Ellis A. Smith Ornan Lodge 1962
* Charles C. Dick Windermere Lodge 1962
James Carnes James B. Ruhl Lodge 1961
* Robert C. Sallsburv Glenville Lodge 1961
* Raymond L. McCulloch Silver Cord Lodge 1961
* George C. Feil Ornan Lodge 1961
* Kenneth S. Morris Windermere Lodge 1961
* Raymond W. Knerr James B. Ruhl Lodge 1960
* Charles E. Rose Glenville Lodge 1960
* Stephen Opalich Silver Cord Lodge 1960
* David M. Cameron Ornan Lodge 1960
* Clarence L. Berkey Windermere Lodge 1960
* Charles J. Peshek Sr. James B. Ruhl Lodge 1959
* Thurman H. E. Downing Glenville Lodge 1959
* Phillip Weber, Jr. Silver Cord Lodge 1959
* William J. Lightfoot Ornan Lodge 1959
* William C. Greig Windermere Lodge 1959
* Eugene D. Jones James B. Ruhl Lodge 1958
* John A. Stiffler Glenville Lodge 1958
* Robert C. Hover Silver Cord Lodge 1958
* Frank Jones, Jr. Ornan Lodge 1958
* Robert A. Boylan Windermere Lodge 1958
* Russell E. Nelson James B. Ruhl Lodge 1957
* August P. Meinke Glenville Lodge 1957
* Joseph W. Treat Silver Cord Lodge 1957
* Edwin D. Bamer Ornan Lodge 1957
* Earl T. Benninghoff Windermere Lodge 1957
* Joseph A. Hetzel James B. Ruhl Lodge 1956
* William R Davidson Glenville Lodge 1956
* Claire A. Weaver Silver Cord Lodge 1956
* Garland S. Varcoe Ornan Lodge 1956
* Marvin R. Frankel Windermere Lodge 1956
* Herman J. Frank James B. Ruhl Lodge 1955
* Matt Brinz Glenville Lodge 1955
* James C. Matilo, 33 Silver Cord Lodge 1955
* Henry S. Bollman Ornan Lodge 1955
* Lloyd G. Sherman Windermere Lodge 1955
* Alan B. Ely James B. Ruhl Lodge 1954
* Joseph F. Silbert Glenville Lodge 1954
* Harry K Ambler Silver Cord Lodge 1954
* William J. R. Cartner Ornan Lodge 1954
* Robert W. Gillespie Windermere Lodge 1954
* George W. McIntire James B. Ruhl Lodge 1953
* John D. Shanks Glenville Lodge 1953
* John A. Dugan Silver Cord Lodge 1953
* Frank B. Schultz Ornan Lodge 1953
* Marion R. Swift Windermere Lodge 1953
* Clifton D. Bozeman James B. Ruhl Lodge 1952
* Oscar R. Hanel Glenville Lodge 1952
* Douglas R. Fairchilds Silver Cord Lodge 1952
* Paul A. Sperry Ornan Lodge 1952
* C. Preston Critzer Windermere Lodge 1952
* James E. Pokorny James B. Ruhl Lodge 1951
* George E. Hargraves Glenville Lodge 1951
* Clarence Critchlow Silver Cord Lodge 1951
* Richard B. Ingham, 33 Ornan Lodge 1951
* Lloyd N. Reynolds Windermere Lodge 1951
* Douglas J. Moust Glenville Lodge 1950
* William T. Munson Silver Cord Lodge 1950
* Winfred L. Utley Ornan Lodge 1950
* F. Edward Mardorf Windermere Lodge 1950
* Harry B. Miller P.D.D.G.M Glenville Lodge 1949
* Sanford W. Smith Silver Cord Lodge 1949
* George Weenink Ornan Lodge 1949
* Robert M. Morse Windermere Lodge 1949
* Henry P. Blessing Glenville Lodge 1948
* Chester J. Hicks Silver Cord Lodge 1948
* R. Fred Logue Ornan Lodge 1948
* Charies M. Tucker Windermere Lodge 1948
* William A. Cunningham Glenville Lodge 1947
* Clarence E. Wahler, Jr. Silver Cord Lodge 1947
* Fred Harris Ornan Lodge 1947
* Walter Butcher Windermere Lodge 1947
* Thomas C. Jones Glenville Lodge 1946
* David S. MacDonald Silver Cord Lodge 1946
* Robert H. Sanborn Ornan Lodge 1946
* Dale W. Boyce Windermere Lodge 1946
* Francis G. Klinlte Glenville Lodge 1945
* Hiram G. Guenther Silver Cord Lodge 1945
* Robert Roberts Ornan Lodge 1945
* William E. Morris Windermere Lodge 1945
* M. Walter Stahre Glenville Lodge 1944
* Leslie J. Jones Silver Cord Lodge 1944
* James M. Morgan Ornan Lodge 1944
* Clarence M. Vollmer Windermere Lodge 1944
* William R. Heckart Glenville Lodge 1943
* Ralph Letherer S Silver Cord Lodge 1943
* Howard M. Stafford Ornan Lodge 1943
* John R. Clague Windermere Lodge 1943
* Frank C. Martin Glenville Lodge 1942
* Herbert A. Behnke Silver Cord Lodge 1942
* Wilbur A. Carison Ornan Lodge 1942
* Charies W. Bechtel Windermere Lodge 1942
* Herbert J. York Glenville Lodge 1941
* Roger W. Haskell Silver Cord Lodge 1941
* M. Lauer Mathews Ornan Lodge 1941
* Frank B. Thomton Windermere Lodge 1941
* Mathew T. Noble Glenville Lodge 1940
* Lester A. Gibson Silver Cord Lodge 1940
* Melvin E. Stastny Ornan Lodge 1940
* James H. McConnell Windermere Lodge 1940
* Howard P. Smith Glenville Lodge 1939
* Howard R. Braden Silver Cord Lodge 1939
* Martin A. Blinn Ornan Lodge 1939
* Sam A. Mora Windermere Lodge 1939
* Alfred A. Drescher Glenville Lodge 1938
* Audley V. Clark Silver Cord Lodge 1938
* Stanley B. Moore Ornan Lodge 1938
* Arthur C. Dade Windermere Lodge 1938
* Henry A. Stipher Affiliated From
1938
* Howard Sherman Glenville Lodge 1937
* Walter E. Drake Silver Cord Lodge 1937
* Oliver C. Wilbraham Ornan Lodge 1937
* Charles E. Vargo Windermere Lodge 1937
* Thomas C Clarricoates Glenville Lodge 1936
* Daniel E. Robinson Silver Cord Lodge 1936
* Ronald W. Penfield Ornan Lodge 1936
* Harold T. Baker Windermere Lodge 1936
* Wilbur G. Adams Glenville Lodge 1935
* William R. Carpenter Silver Cord Lodge 1935
* Hugo V. Purcha, 33 Ornan Lodge 1935
* Ralph F. Lindsay Windermere Lodge 1935
* August Heidslek Glenville Lodge 1934
* Robert P. Meinke Silver Cord Lodge 1934
* Warren B. Thompson Ornan Lodge 1934
* R. Arden Shepler Windermere Lodge 1934
* Albert L. Guest Jr Glenville Lodge 1933
* George W. Slusser Silver Cord Lodge 1933
* Floyd L. Schultz Ornan Lodge 1933
* William R. Pringle P.G.M Windermere Lodge 1933
* John R. Ray Glenville Lodge 1932
* Arthur E. Bach Silver Cord Lodge 1932
* Cari Klein Ornan Lodge 1932
* Arthur E. Black Windermere Lodge 1932
* Thomas H. Baldwin Glenville Lodge 1931
* Harry C. Blood Silver Cord Lodge 1931
* Royal F. Strickland Ornan Lodge 1931
* Harry B. Cochran Windermere Lodge 1931
* Cecil S. O'Brien Glenville Lodge 1930
* Robert T. Murphy Silver Cord Lodge 1930
* John F. Steffans Ornan Lodge 1930
* Clete V. Briner Windermere Lodge 1930
* William M. McGoniale Glenville Lodge 1929
* Elford S. Smith Silver Cord Lodge 1929
* Edward Linders Ornan Lodge 1929
* Ralph E. Creig Windermere Lodge 1929
* George W. Swan Glenville Lodge 1928
* Elmer L. Bennett Silver Cord Lodge 1928
* Claude 0. McCartney Ornan Lodge 1928
* John H. Lawrence Windermere Lodge 1928
* Egbert L. Wiley Glenville Lodge 1927
* William J. Duffy Silver Cord Lodge 1927
* Arthur W. Marriott II 33 Ornan Lodge 1927
* John W. Montigney Windermere Lodge 1927
* Harry R. Akers Glenville Lodge 1926
* Warren E. Schneerer Silver Cord Lodge 1926
* Arthur B. Newman Ornan Lodge 1926
* Oris J. Smith Windermere Lodge 1926
* Henry E. Scherier Glenville Lodge 1925
* George F. Wickes Silver Cord Lodge 1925
* Harry D. Leech Ornan Lodge 1925
* Earl E. Treter Windermere Lodge 1925
* Fred A. Barney Glenville Lodge 1924
* Herbert A. Fox Silver Cord Lodge 1924
* Edwin C. Arndts Ornan Lodge 1924
* Blake T. Cooper Windermere Lodge 1924
* John M. Shanks Glenville Lodge 1923
* Frank C. McLean Silver Cord Lodge 1923
* Frederick Bellstein Ornan Lodge 1923
* Walter Chisholm Windermere Lodge 1923
* Ray T. Sheer Glenville Lodge 1922
* James H. Parker Silver Cord Lodge 1922
* Leonard S. York Ornan Lodge 1922
* Harold M. Morse Windermere Lodge 1922
* Robert T. Kinkaid Glenville Lodge 1921
* John T. Sheer Silver Cord Lodge 1921
* Ira R. Disbro Ornan Lodge 1921
* Charles H. Herringshaw Windermere Lodge 1921
* Donald T Anderson Glenville Lodge 1920
* James Morgan Silver Cord Lodge 1920
* Harry W. Crabbs Ornan Lodge 1920
* Clarence D. Keefer Windermere Lodge 1920
* Everette M. Krueger Glenville Lodge 1919
* James Morgan Silver Cord Lodge 1919
* Harry W. Crabbs Ornan Lodge 1919
* Frank H. Field Windermere Lodge 1919
* W. Sargent Leel Glenville Lodge 1918
* Warren U. Silver Ornan Lodge 1918
*C. T. Bird Glenville Lodge 1917
* Ernest M. Sprague Ornan Lodge 1917
* E. Fred Aunger Glenville Lodge 1916
* Frank E. Bard Ornan Lodge 1916
* Charles F. Miles Glenville Lodge 1915
* Alex H. Kirkwood Ornan Lodge 1915
* Dan R. Davies Glenville Lodge 1914
* Chester A. Myere Ornan Lodge 1914
Legend:
* Deceased Demit † Suspended or Expelled